JSNEC16 Teachers

 

 

Alabama
Debbie Landers-Scott Family Savings Credit Union Glencoe
Kelly Smith Cleveland High School Hayden
Arkansas
MaryBeth Bailey Bethel/Bryant Middle School Bryant
Jequetta Berry Arkadelphia High School Arkadelphia
Jessica Culver Ozark Junior High School Ozark
Sarah Glenn Huntsville Intermediate Schooll Elkins
Arizona
Jacquelyn Shope Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Eloy
California
Paul Bastedo Viewpoint School Calabasas
Leah Bratcher Marina High School Huntington Beach
Jimmy Cappels Carlmont High School Belmont
Orlando Diaz Los Angeles Unified School District LA
Kris Erickson Grossmont Union High School District El Cajon
Lisa Ledeboer Mt. San Antonio College Walnut
Daniel Luna John A. Rowland High School Upland
Caroline Manookian John A. Rowland High School Rowland Heights
Bonnie Maye El Segundo High School El Segundo
Malti Melvani   Danville
Heather Meriwether Viewpoint School Calabasas
Casey O'Neill Mammoth Unified School District Mammoth lakes
Terri Wilson Rafer Johnson Junior High School Visalia
Melody Young Arcadia High School Arcadia
Colorado
Cynthia Nobles Pueblo West High School Pueblo West
Connecticut
Lori Adler Bolton High School Bolton
Barbara Angelicola-Manzolli Lewis S, Mills High School Burlingotn
Petrina Blakeslee Cooperative Arts and Humanities High School NEW HAVEN
Jeffrey Daddio Farmington High School Cheshire
Patti D'onofrio Simsbury High School Simsbury
Diane Hubbard Scranton Academy for Financial Eucation Westbrook
Colleen Martin Stafford High School Stafford Springs
Sheree Pasini Stafford High School Stafford
Rosemarie Scioletti Stratford High School Stratford
DC
Adonica Blackston Shepherd Elementary School Star Achiever Washington
Daniel Jang Alice Deal Middle School Washington
Delaware
Jay Davis Smyrna High School Smyrna
Florida
Barbara Bailey Spruce Creek High School PORT ORANGE
Nate Fincher Spruce Creek High School PORT ORANGE
Israel Gonzalez Alonzo & Tracy Mourning High School North Miami Beach
Christy Grusauskas Spruce Creek High School Port Orange
Georgia
Shirley Flack Marietta High School Marietta
Hawaii
Saydee Pojas Hawaii Jump$tart Coalition Waianae
Iowa
Jennifer Anderson Treynor High School Treynor
Kayla Bousum Johnston High School Johnston
Debbie Claussen Pleasant Valley High School Bettendorf
JoEtt Cogdill Woodbine High School Dunlap
Kristy Nickolisen Abraham Lincoln High School Council Bluffs
Lexi Shafer Johnston High School Johnston
Tia Shaffer Independence Community School District Independence
Idaho
Deborah DeSousa Women's and Children's Alliance Boise
Brenda Paxton Idaho Arts Charter School Wilder
Illinois
Calvin Chu Sarah E Goode STEM Academy Chicago
Tracey Hill Civic Memorial High School Bethalto
Kimberly Marks Evanston Township High School Chicago
Rosanna McManamon Glenbrook South High School Glenview
Danielle West SS. Cyril & Methodius School Lockport
Joel Zink United High School Alexis
Kansas
Christina Amerin Geary County Unified School District Junction City
Layne Funk Blue Valley Unified School District Overland Park
Allison Gossick Blue Valley North High School Overland Park
Sarah Sweet Emporia High School EMPORIA
Nisreen Teichgraeber Emporia High School EMPORIA
Roxanne Whaley Geary County Unified School District Junction City
Kentucky
Beth Callahan Williamsburg High School Williamsburg
Stephanie Mills South Warren High School Bowling Green
David Sandlin Walton-Verona High School Walton
Louisiana
Demetrious Belser Westgate High School New Iberia
Carolyn Bowser Franklin Senior High Franklin
Shelagh Quigley Lake Charles-Boston Acadeamy Lake Charles
Massachusetts
Julie Giglia Whitman-Hanson Regional High School Abington
Talitha Oliveri Hopedale Jr. Sr. High School Hopedale
Jacqueline Prester Mansfield High School Mansfield
Lisa Ryer Georgetown Middle High School Georgetown
Maryland
Lisa Bender Take Charge Today University of Arizona Oakland
Holly Hay Charles County Public Schools Waldorf
Maine
Mary Ridge Gorham Middle School Gorham
Brett Shifrin Gould Academy Weld
Tracie Travers Jobs for Maine's Graduates Augusta
Michigan
Gregory Evans Detroit Public Schools Detroit
Erika Fix Gladstone High School Gladstone
deAndra Fountain Gibraltar School District Carleton
Laurie Gardner Marine City High School Marine City
Raymond Iwelunmor Detroit Public Schools DETROIT
Brian Johnson Forest Hills Northern High School Grand Rapids
Kevin Smith Renaissance High School detroit
Amanda Volz St. Clair High School St. Clair
Edna Williams Detroit Public Schools Community District Belleville
Minnesota
Sally Adams St Louis Park High School St Louis Park
Deb Becker Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove
Cheryl Boe Chaska High School Chaska
Nancy Bonnifield Kimball Area High School Kimball
Margot Cowing Chaska High School Chaska/Chanhassen
Kimberly DeLong Murray County Central Slayton
Godfrey Edaferierhi Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove
Kathryn Enderson Fergus Falls Independent School District Fergus Falls
Tracy Hahn Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove
Sherrie Hamre Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove
Trysh Olson Wings Financial Credit Union Apple Valley
Christine Peterson BlueSky Online School Stillwater
James Redelsheimer Armstrong High School Plymouth
John Schetinski Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove
Lee Wertheimer Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove
Missouri
Sally Burnett Holden High School Holden
Katie Fitzpatrick Pattonville School District Maryland Heights
Kathryn Libby Valley Park School District Valley Park
Ambassador V. Mitchell Missouri State University Springfield
Kristin Wilkey Jefferson High School Festus
Mississippi 
Ann Endicott Byhalia High School Byhalia
Colet Pierce Marshall County Schools Holly Springs
Montana
Doug Andersen Billings Senior High School Billings
Karey Conn Capital High School Helena
Donelle Holderbaum Kalispell Public School  Kalispell
Steven Klimkiewicz Hellgate High School Missoula
Kaitlyn Lyders Chester-Joplin-Inverness Schools Chester
Jody Sandru Twin Briddges High School Twin Bridges
Eric Swenson Montana Office of Public Instruction Helena
North Carolina
Leslie Elliott Charlotte-Mecklenburg School Charlotte
Cynthia Lloyd David W Butler High School Matthews
Anna Leigh Marquez Ardrey Kell High School Charlotte
Christopher Moore Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools Matthews
Catherine Musial West Johnston High School Raleigh
Nicole Reynolds Lexington Senior High School Lexington
Bob Wieckowski Myers Park High School Charlotte
North Dakota
Sara Meixner Dakota Boys and Girls Ranch MINOT
Jill PIlon Drayton Public School Drayton
Megan Wald Linton Public School Linton
New Hampshire
Rachel Austin   Derry
Matthew Benard Pembroke Academy Pembroke
Alicia Boire Colebrook Academy Colebrook
Michael Brazeau Raymond High School Raymond
Michael Brown Monadnock Regional High School keene
Diane DeLisle Keene High School Westmorland
Caroline Masterson Merrimack High School Merrimack
Sheila Miller Newfound Regional High School Bristol
Allie Nault Rhode Island Jump$tart Coalition Manchester
Peter Rosinski Pinkerton Academy Derry
Ginette White Colebrook Academy Pittsburg
Craig Willis Pembroke Academy Pembroke
New Jersey
John Dudley Newark Public Schools Montclair
Janey Kaback Newark Public Schools ELIZABETH
Virginia Werner Newark Public Schools Belleville
Erica Korleski Lee Anbtonello Elementary School Las Vegas
Nicole Martin Lee Antonello Elementary School Las Vegas
Ohio
Laura Falk Fairbanks High School Marysville
Shea Havens-White Cedarville High School Cedarville
Renee Karr Southington Local Schools Southington
Rebecca Landen Great Oaks High School Cincinnati
Oklahoma
Patrica Bryce Navajo Public Schools Altus
Vivian Cisneros Newcastle High School Newcastle
Barbara D. Collins Oklahoma School for the Blind Wagoner
Andrea Douglas Oklahoma City Public Schools Yukon
Matthew Gragg Midwest City High School Shawnee
Carrie Hixon Mustang Public Schools Mustang
Robert Jones Southeast High school guthrie
Denise Kimbrough Bethany Public Schools Yukon
Tamara Kuriger Guthrie Public Schools Guthrie
Julie Anne Riffel Mustang Horizon Intermediate School Mustang
Claudette Robertson Rogers Middle School OKC
Nancy Sangirardi Del City High School Norman
Genia Shannon Poteau High School Poteau
Patricia Skinner Moore High School Moore
Kathryn Starling Crescent Middle School Crescent
Jamie Stoermer Marquette Catholic School Tulsa
Heather M Thompson Pioneer Library System Norman
Tabatha Thurman WEOKIE Credit Union Edmond
Sandra Ticeahkie Riverside Indian School Geronimo
Cynthia Vaca Broken Arrow Public Schools Broken Arrow
Oregon
Olivia Green Financial Beginnings Portland
Kevin Jeffries Department of Consumer and Business Services Salem
James McCaffrey Tualatin High School Lake Oswego
Joey Running West Albany High School Albany
Eric Walker Glencoe High School Portland
Pennsylvania
Sharon Baillie Burgettstown Middle / High School Burgettstown
Elizabeth Konopka Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical School Philadelphia
Rosemarie Zaydak Pittsburg Public Schools Leechburg
Rhode Island
Patricia Page East Greenwich High School East Greenwich
South Carolina
Tecoya Brantley Swansea High School Lexington
Lyndsay Mahaffey Landrum High School Campobello
Tennessee
Brandi Barnes Lincoln County High School Fayetteville
Brittany Campbell Lincoln County High School Fayetteville
Vicky Livesay Dobyns-Bennett EXCEL School Kingsport
Texas
Kellie Haayer Klein Independent School District Tomball
Dawanna Jones Memorial High School Beaumont
Amanda Medina Sharyland High School McAllen
Steve Morgan Mildred ISD Corsicana
Brandon Nicewonger Weatherford High School Weatherford
Alexandra Novoa Lake Worth Independent School District Lake Worth
Bryant Pauler Buffalo Independent School District Buffalo
Melanie Reese Foundation Communities Austin
Laura Satterfield Duncanville High School Duncanville
Michael Schwarze James Madison High School San Antonio
Bryant Smith Fairfield Independent School District Corsicana
Sonja Stephens Lufkin High School Lufkin
Tiffany Vernon Corsicana Independent School District Corsicana
Danielle White Red Oak Independent School District Red Oak
Melissa Willey Stephens Elementary School Corinth
Tammy Williams Mineral Wells Independent School District Mineral Wells
Utah
Michele Casey Syracuse High School Layton
Virginia
Jason Barefoot Princess Anne High School Virginia Beach
Felicia Barnett Newport News Public Schools Newport News
Stephen Brown Newport News Public School Newport News
Tasha Brown Kecoughtan High School Hampton
Jamie Carfang West Potomac High School Alexandria
Michael Carfang Centreville High School Clifton
Patrick DeRosa Prince William County Schools Triangle
Michele Graves Yorktown Middle School Newport News
Roger Gross Gloucester County Public Schools Center Croos
Morgan Humphries JEJ Moore Middle School South Chesterfield
Brenolder Johnson Hampton City Schools Hampton
Rose Malone Chesterfield County Public Schools Chesterfield
Kirsten McLeod Yorktown Elementary School Williamsburg
Amour Mickel Williamsburg-James City County Public Schools Newport News
Trisha Mohrhusen York County School Division Seaford
Kris Moore BayPort Credit Union Newport News
Marie O'Malley Bishop O'Connell High School Arlington
Jacqueline Outten Gloucester High School Gloucester
Brett Ridens Deep Run High School Midlothian
Tina Shorter Newport News City Public School Newport News
Tiffanie Smith Heritage High School Newport News
Tyrone Spain Chesterfield County Public Schools Richmond
Charlotte Stowers Jamestown High School Williamsburg
Somalia Warner Norfolk Public Schools Suffolk
Vermont
Michele Farkas Long Trail School Dorset
Gina Himes Fair Haven Union High School Fair Haven
Kim Ransom Fair Haven Union High School Fair Haven
Washington
Sharon Fegert Scootney Springs Elementary School Othello
Trevor Kert Cashmere School District Cashmere
Kelleen Weatherman Colville High School COLVILLE
Lisa Whitling Battle Group School District Vancouver
Wisconsin
Tony Beyer Altra Federal Credit Union Onalaska
Joel Chrisler Sauk Prairie School District Sauk City
Linda Fickau Fox Communities Credit Union KAUKAUNA
Ryan Francour Bay Port High School Green Bay
Stephanie Hartzheim Lakeland Union High School Minocqua
Amy McCutchen Holmen High School Holmen
Dan Panosh Bay Port High School Green Bay
Lucas Richards Bay Port High School Green Bay
Cindy Vaughn Stoughton High School Stoughton
Tammy Woodie Lakeland Union High School Minocqua
Wyoming
Andrew Borgialli Campbell County School District Gillette
Carleen Bullinger Uinta County School District Mountain View
Darla Busboom Converse County School District Douglas
Mark Landerman Cody HIgh School Cody,
Jill Lucero East High School Cheyenne
Jill Thompson Kelly Walsh High School Casper
Kristy Williams Natrona County High School Casper
Greece
Stefanos Xenakis   Athens